Nominees for San Antonio Top 20 Survey | Kids Out and About San Antonio <

Nominees for San Antonio Top 20 Survey

The following is the list of nominees in KidsOutAndAbout.com's annual survey of the Top 20 Places to Take Kids for the San Antonio area. (Click here to see last year's Top 20 and category winners.)

If it is before June 21 at midnight and you haven't already voted, click here to access our 2024 survey to place your votes for your top three venues and educator categories.

HERE ARE SOME GREAT SUGGESTIONS! (You can also write in your own venues on the survey.)


Venue Nominees

"My Local Library"

Altitude Trampoline Park San Antonio

Andretti Indoor Karting & Games- San Antonio

Aquatica

Aztec Theatre

Big Texas Fun

Calaveras Lake

Chuck E. Cheese's-Ingram-San Antonio

CYT San Antonio

Devine Acres Farm

Enchanted Springs Ranch

Frost Bank Center (formerly AT&T Center)

Graff 7A Ranch

Hill Country State Natural Area

iFly San Antonio

I-Guana Jump Bounce House at the San Antonio Aquarium

Kiddie Park

LEGOLAND Discovery Center San Antonio

Magik Theatre

Main Event Loop 1604

Main Event San Antonio West

Majestic Theatre

Mitchell Lake Audubon Center

Monster Mini Golf - San Antonio

Morgan's Wonderland

Natural Bridge Caverns

Natural Bridge Wildlife Ranch

Performing Arts San Antonio - PASA

Phil Hardberger Park

Pump It Up Party

Revo Sports

Ripley's Believe It or Not!- San Antonio

Rocky Creek Maze

San Antonio Aquarium

San Antonio Botanical Garden

San Antonio Missions

San Antonio Museum of Art

San Antonio Philharmonic

San Antonio River Walk Association

San Antonio Spurs

San Antonio Zoo

Santikos Theatre New Braunfels

Science Mill

SEA LIFE Aquarium San Antonio

SeaWorld San Antonio

Six Flags Fiesta Texas

The Alamo

The DoSeum

The Overtime Theater

The Public Theater of San Antonio

The Rollercade

Tobin Center for the Performing Arts

Topgolf San Antonio

Urban Air Trampoline & Adventure Park

URBAN-15 GROUP

We Rock the Spectrum

Woodlawn Lake Park

YMCA of Greater San Antonio

Arts Educators

ARTS San Antonio

Ballet San Antonio

BlackBox Music & Arts

Children's Chorus of San Antonio

Cibolo City Ballet

Culturingua

Greater San Antonio Academy of Ballet

Guadalupe Cultural Arts

Hermann Sons Life La Vernia School of Dance

Hermann Sons Life San Antonio School of Dance

Image Dance Company & Academy

Kidcreate Studio - San Antonio

Ms. Sue's Art Studio

San Anto Cultural Arts

San Antonio Arts Academy

School of Rock San Antonio

Southwest School of Art

The Children's Ballet of San Antonio

Witte Museum

Woodlawn Academy for the Performing Arts

Sports Educators

Aerial Athletics

Alamo 180

Alamo Gymnastics and Family Fitness Center

Alamo Heights Fort Sam Houston Soccer Club

Aqua-Tots Swim School - San Antonio - Stone Oak

Boerne Gymnastics Center

British Swim School of Leon Valley

Cheer-riffic Techniques

D-BAT San Antonio

Diamond C Stables & Ranch

Dragon Martial Arts - Wing Chun Kung Fu

Gymnastics of San Antonio

i9 Sports - San Antonio

K-1 Sports Academy

Mission Lacrosse Club

National School of Martial Arts

Olympia Gymnastics & Cheer

Powerhouse Gymnastics

San Antonio Sports

San Antonio Yoga Center

San Antonio Youth Hockey Assocation

Singleton's Martial Arts

Soccer Cubs - Live Oak

SoccerZone San Antonio West

South Texas Volleyball Academy

Spirit Athletics Gems

Spring Creek Stables

Spurs Sports Academy

Sunburst Gymnastics Academy

Texas Tang Soo Do San Antonio

The Little Gym

Victory Martial Arts

World Wide Soccer

YMCA of Greater San Antonio

STEM Educators

ArtWorks Art Studio

Cibolo Center for Conservation

Code Galaxy Summer Camp

Code4Bots LLC

Edwards Aquifer Research and data Center

Geekbus

iCode

iD Tech

LearningRX

Mitchell Lake Audubon Center

Natural Bridge Wildlife Ranch

Once in a Wild

Phil Hardberger Park

San Antonio Botanical Garden

San Antonio Zoo

SASTEMIC

Science Mill

Scobee Education Center Planetarium and Challenger Center

SEA LIFE Aquarium San Antonio

Teaching Growth Learning Center

The DoSeum

Venturelab

Youth Code Jam